SHOP BY CATEGORY

Replacement laptop Battery AS07B31 for Acer Aspire 5220, 5310, 5320, 5520, 5520G 4400mAh

Rating:
FREE SHIPPING

AS07B31 battery's Specifications:

  • Condition:Brand New
  • SKU: EPCE072
  • Brand: acer
  • Capacity:4400mAh
  • Voltage: 14.8V(not compatible 11.1V)
  • Battery Type:Li-ion
  • Color:dark grey
  • Connector Size:8.42" x 2.69" x 0.79"
  • Compatible:AS07B31
  • Warranty: Full 12 Months Warranty and 30 Days Money Back
  • Availability: in stock
  • Important:we dispatch it out at the earliest, either on the same day or the next working day depending on when you’ve placed your order.
Our Price:£88.13 £105.76
Quantity:
Warranty

The replacement battery for acer AS07B31 from All-battery.co.uk will be your best choice. We offer a high-quality laptop battery at a more reasonable price. Our acer AS07B31 batteries can be charged/discharged for at least 600 cycles. Being made of ABS plastic case and the original IC protection chip, it could give you the new experience of excellent durability.

With first-class quality assurance, the battery for acer AS07B31 provides protections of voltage, short circuit, charging time, ESD, and so on. Each acer AS07B31 laptop battery has passed a series of safety certifications, such as CE, UL, ROHS, ISO9001/9002. It will be rigorously tested by our technicians before being shipped to your hands. We will try our best to select a high-quality acer AS07B31 battery for you.

Specifications:

Condition Brand New
SKU EPCE072
Brand acer
Battery Type Li-ion
Capacity 4400mAh
Voltage 14.8V(not compatible 11.1V)
Compatible AS07B31
Material flame-proof ABS + PC
Over voltage & current protection
Better safety, longer standby time & longer battery life

acer AS07B31 Battery purchase Notes:
When buying A Replacement Battery, please carefully compare your original battery against the new one. Always check the specs!
Compare the Specifications
Check the battery Shape
Check the battery Mounts
Check the battery Part Number and Voltage
Check the battery Connection

Please press 'Ctrl+F' to search for your part number/machine model.

acer AS07B31 laptop battery Compatible Part Numbers:

acer AS07B31 laptop battery Fit laptop Machine Models:

Aspire 5220 Series
Aspire 5220
Aspire 5220G

Acer Aspire 5310 Series
Aspire 5310
Aspire 5310G
Aspire 5315
Aspire 5315G

Acer Aspire 5320 Series
Aspire 5320
Aspire 5320G

Acer Aspire 5520 Series
Aspire 5520
Aspire 5520G,
Aspire 5520-6A2G12Mi,
Aspire 5520G-402G25Mi,
Aspire 5520-5A2G16

ACER Aspire 5710 Series
Aspire 5710
Aspire 5710G

ACER Aspire 5720 Series
Aspire 5720
Aspire 5720G

ACER Aspire 5720Z Series
Aspire 5720Z
Aspire 5720ZG

Acer Aspire 5910 Series
Aspire 5910
Aspire 5910G

Acer Aspire 5920 Series
Aspire 5920
Aspire 5920-1A2G16Mi
Aspire 5920-302G12Mi
Aspire 5920-302G16MN
Aspire 5920-3A2G16Mi
Aspire 5920-6582
Aspire 5920-6661
Aspire 5920G,
Aspire 5920-6661,
Aspire 5920-6582,
Aspire 5920G-302G25,
Aspire 5920G-302G20N,
Aspire 5920G-602G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-602G20HN,
Aspire 5920G-702G25Hn,
Aspire 5920G-602G16Mn,
Aspire 5920G-102G16,
Aspire 5920G-302G20H,
Aspire 5920G-3A2G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-302G16MN,
Aspire 5920-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 5920-3A2G16Mi,
Aspire 5920-302G12Mi,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Hn,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Hi,
Aspire 5920-302G16MN

Acer Aspire 6920 Series
Aspire 6920-6422,
Aspire 6920-6428,
Aspire 6920-6610,
Aspire 6920-6621,
Aspire 6920-6731,
Aspire 6920-6864
Aspire 6920G
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-832G25Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn

Acer Aspire 7320 series
Aspire 7320
Aspire 7320G

Acer Aspire 7520 series
Aspire 7520
Aspire 7520-5115,
Aspire 7520-5618,
Aspire 7520-5823,
Aspire 7520-6A1G08Mi
Aspire 7520G
Aspire 7520G-502G25Mi,
Aspire 7520G-502G32Mi

Acer Aspire 7520Z series
Aspire 7520Z
Aspire 7520ZG

Acer Aspire 7720 Series
Aspire 7720
Aspire 7720-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720-3A2G12Mi
Aspire 7720G
Aspire 7720G-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720G-1A2G24Mi,
Aspire 7720G-302G25Mi,
Aspire 7720G-302G25Mn,
Aspire 7720G-302G32Hi,
Aspire 7720G-3A2G32Mi,
Aspire 7720G-5A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720G-602G50Mn,
Aspire 7720G-603G50Hn,
Aspire 7720G-702G50Hn

Acer Aspire 7720Z Series
Aspire 7720Z
Aspire 7720Z-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720ZG
Aspire 7720ZG-3A1G16Mi

Acer Aspire 8920 Series
Aspire 8920
Aspire 8920-6030,
Aspire 8920-6048,
Aspire 8920-6671
Aspire 8920G
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-932G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn

Safety First

How to choose correct battery?

The shape of laptop battery and the location of connection must be as same as your original battery.

Your battery part number or laptop model is listed on the compatibility list before making a purchase.

Note:

10.8v and 11.1 are compatible

14.4v and 14.8v are compatible

The 10.8v(=11.1v) and 14.4v(=14.8v) are the different voltages. They are not compatible. Please ensure you choose the right battery for your laptop.

You also can send the picture of your old battery to us and we can help you to choose it.

Our e-mail:info@all-battery.co.uk.

How to choose correct battery?

Warning About The acer laptop Batteries

If your capacity drops faster than you think, it means you should treat your laptop battery or replace the original laptop battery in time. Do not leave your acer battery AS07B31 dormant for long periods. We recommend using the battery at least once every two to three weeks. It's a good idea to store the laptop part in a dry and cold place if it is not used. Clean the battery's metal contacts with rubbing alcohol on a damp cloth. Clean contacts increase energy efficiency. Turn off the wireless devices. This will save the acer AS07B31 battery power. Batteries degrade more quickly when they’re hot.

Laptop battery and ac adapter Tips

All of our acer AS07B31 batteries was certified by CE, UL, ROHS, ISO9001/9002 to ensure high-quality and standards, You can buy with confidence!

We mainly sell original notebook batteries and laptop ac adapter. All of our products have been rigorously tested for reliability and safety to ensure high-quality and standards.The acer AS07B31 batteries have much Longer lasting life and Longer standby time.It is 100% compatible with your laptop!We guarantee our products for 1 year and we offer a 30 days money-back refund on every notebook battery and ac adapter we sell.

Payment Methods

Warranty:

1-Year Warranty

All our high-quality replacement batteries for acer AS07B31 laptop come with a 1-year warranty. Warranty is applicable if the buyer has installed the battery properly in the device and has treated the battery correctly.

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

Our goal is to turn partial customer satisfaction into 'Total Customer Satisfaction'. That's why we offer you a 30-day money back guarantee, except for warranty and return for defects!

Please note: To qualify yourself for reimbursement, please contact our customer service first and get instructions before returning your parcel.

100% Security Payment

For the security of your account, our payment methods are safe and trustworthy. We protect every client's privacy, so please buy with confidence!

Returns

If you have a problem with one battery which bought from us, please contact us first. We will process your request and try to find a solution to your problem. Once it cannot be fixed by our technical support engineer, we will generate an RMA number (Return Material Authorization) for you to return the faulty battery. we will ship out a new battery without extra charge if the returned one turns out to be defective.

Please note: we won't process returned batteries if you don't provide an RMA number on the returned parcel.

FAQs

Q: Is this acer AS07B31 battery compatible with my laptop?

A: Through the product compatibility table, you can check if acer AS07B31 replacement battery is compatible with your laptop model. Clicking product larger Images, you can confirm the selected correctness of acer AS07B31 laptop battery. What's more, please pay attention to check if the voltage (rated value) is the same as your old one.

Q: How long will the acer AS07B31 battery last? When should I replace my battery?

A: All rechargeable batteries are being spoilt gradually from the date it starts running. Performance degradation will be found by users in 18-24 months. When the runtime is unable to meet your demand, we'd suggest you buy a new acer AS07B31 battery.

Q: How to charge my acer AS07B31 laptop battery correctly?

A: There is no need for you to charge the battery over 12 hours, just charge and discharge it normally instead. Because lithium-ion battery has no memory effect. Additionally, you should charge in time when the power remains only 10%-20%. If your battery won't be used for a long time, please charge it once a month and keep battery power over 50%. Moreover, there is no harm even if you charge the battery while using your laptop or supply external power in a fully-charged state. However, if your laptop has been running at high speed for a long time, which causes overheat insides, you'd better take the acer AS07B31 battery out of the laptop.

Q: How to replace my acer AS07B31 laptop battery?

1. Turn off the laptop and unplug the power cord.

2. Uninstall your old acer AS07B31 battery carefully.

3. Use a clean cloth to wipe off the dust from the battery compartment. It'd be better to wipe the exposed conductive part with alcohol to remove the copper rust before installing a new battery.

4. Keep your laptop and battery in a cool dry place (heat may destroy a battery).

5. Install new acer AS07B31 replacement battery into your laptop, and remember to close the battery latch.

Disclaimer:
All our product images are for reference only,The acer AS07B31 battery supplied by our company are compatible with certain products of manufacturers, and Any reference to products or trademarks of such manufacturers is purely for showing the product with which our products are compatible. Besides, our company and website are neither affiliated with these manufacturers nor are the products listed in our website manufactured by those products manufacturers.

Tags: battery Replacement for Acer Aspire 5220, 5310, 5320, 5520, 5520G, AS07B31, acer AS07B31 laptop battery.